Competition History
Date Venue Music Finish Note

USAG National Finals
Rough Trade NYC
Brooklyn, NY
  1. Destroyer (Enforcer)
  2. Stayin’ Alive (Tragedy)
2nd place

USAG Brooklyn Hometown Heroes
Saint Vitus Bar
Brooklyn, NY
  1. Destroyer (Enforcer)
  2. Gay Bar (Electric Six)
1st place

USAG National Finals
Hawthorne Theatre
Portland, OR
  1. Goodbye to Love (The Carpenters)
? Performing as Friend Zone

USAG Eastern Conference Finals
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
  1. Goodbye to Love (The Carpenters)
  2. Come on Over (Royal Blood)
  3. Throwing Stones (Imperial State Electric)
  4. Killing in the Name (Rage Against the Machine)
  5. Rock You Like a Hurricane (Scorpions)
1st place Performing as Friend Zone

AGWC World Final
Rotuaari Square
Oulu, Finland
  1. The Prince (Metallica)
  2. TNT Diet (Michael Monroe)
6th place

AGWC Dark Horse Qualifying Round
45 Special
Oulu, Finland
  1. Electric Butt (Wedding Crashers)
  2. The Prince (Metallica)
4th place

USAG Dark Horse Invitational
Missy B’s
Kansas City, MO
  1. No No No (Def Leppard)
?

USAG Northeast Semifinal
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
  1. No No No (Def Leppard)
  2. Joker and the Thief (Wolfmother)
4th place

USAG National Finals
House of Blues
Los Angeles, CA
  1. Track 07 (Big Bear)
13th place

USAG Northeast Semifinal
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
  1. Breathe (Jawbox)
  2. Jane (Jefferson Starship)
2nd place

USAG National Finals
Bluebird Theater
Denver, CO
  1. The Prince (Metallica)
  2. Master of Puppets (Metallica)
6th place

Philadelphia Regional
Johnny Brenda’s
Philadelphia, PA
  1. The Prince (Metallica)
  2. Punk Rock Girl (Dead Milkmen)
1st place

USAG National Finals
The Metro
Chicago, IL
  1. A Horse Called Golgotha (Baroness)
  2. Kickstart My Heart (Mötley Crüe)
4th place

Philadelphia Regional
Johnny Brenda’s
Philadelphia, PA
  1. A Horse Called Golgotha (Baroness)
  2. Shake Me (Cinderella)
1st place

Brooklyn Regional
Brooklyn Bowl
Brooklyn, NY
  1. Tush (Girlschool)
  2. I Wanna Rock (Twisted Sister)
4th place

New York Regional
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
  1. A Horse Called Golgotha (Baroness)
  2. I Girls Girls Girls (Mötley Crüe)
3rd place

USAG National Finals
Irving Plaza
New York, NY
  1. I Am the Law (Anthrax)
9th place

Boston Regional
Harper’s Ferry
Boston, MA
  1. I Am the Law (Anthrax)
  2. Ace of Spades (Motörhead)
1st place

USAG Dark Horse Invitational
Sugarland
Brooklyn, NY
  1. I Am the Hammer (Pharaoh)
  2. Black Betty (Ram Jam)
  3. Ain’t Talkin’ ’Bout Love (Van Halen)
2nd place

Philadelphia Regional
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  1. Drug Me (Sepultura)
  2. Got the Time (Anthrax)
  3. Paradise City (Guns ’N Roses)
2nd place

Boston Regional
Paradise Rock Club
Boston, MA
  1. Drug Me (Sepultura)
  2. Enter Sandman (Metallica)
2nd place

USAG National Finals
Regency Ballroom
San Francisco, CA
  1. Sworn in the Metal Wind (Lost Horizon)
6th place

Philadelphia Regional
Theatre of Living Arts
Philadelphia, PA
  1. Sworn in the Metal Wind (Lost Horizon)
  2. Set Me Free (Sweet)
  3. Youth Gone Wild (Skid Row)
1st place